ChoiceAir HTML Mechanicals Demo


ChoiceAir Welcome [John Smith]
Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Start Here
Why ChoiceAir?
  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares
  • Discount cruises for all Caribbean cruises, Alaska cruises
Do you have a cruise reservation ID?
Please fill in the fields below and proceed to reserve your flight. If you do not have a cruise reservation ID you can only search for flights. Simply click on Quick Flight Search Only. Please note that this is a search-only function.

*Cruise Reservation ID:
*Ship Name:
*Sailing/CruiseTour Date:
*Last Name:
 
 

*Required Fields

Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Start your Search
Why ChoiceAir?
  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares
  • Discount cruises for all Caribbean cruises, Alaska cruises
  • Europe cruises Great
Please note that this is a search-only function. If you do not have a cruise reservation ID you can only search for flights. If you have a cruise reservation ID and would like to reserve a flight please click here.

*Cruise Line:
*Ship Name:
*Sailing/CruiseTour Date:
 
 

*Required Fields

R2 Select Guest(s) Traveling Welcome [John Smith]
Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Select Guest(s) Traveling
Ship Name: Lorem Ipsum
Sail Date: 25Aug2008
Please note that your sail date may reflect the beginning of a cruisetour, if applicable, but will not reflect pre-cruise or post-cruise hotel packages. You may adjust the recommended travel dates to suit your needs.
Return Date: 02Sep2008
Length of Cruise: 7 Nights
Cruise Departure Port: Fort Lauderdale
Cruise Arrival Port: Fort Lauderdale
Add More Guests
*Cruise Reservation ID:
*Last Name:
 
  *Required Fields
Select the guest(s) (and specify age range) you would like to reserve a flight for. You can also review itineraries of previously reserved flights. All guests selected must travel on the same flights.

 
More than 8 Guests More than 8 Guests?

Cruise Reservation ID: 1234 [Remove this Reservation] Reservation Status: Offered
Guest Name *Age Range Select Guest
[select all]
Full Name
Full Name
Full Name
Full Name

Cruise Reservation ID: 2125 [Remove this Reservation] Reservation Status: Offered
Guest Name *Age Range Select Guest
[select all]
Jane Doe view flight itinerary
John Row view flight itinerary

If you need to add guests with a different cruise reservation ID please click on Add More Guests.


Age Policy: Please note that the age range selected must be the age at the time the last flight is completed. If the child is an adult by the time the last flight is taken, the airlines may charge additional fees.

Guest Name Policy: Names must match what appears on the government-issued photo ID for each traveler. Airlines do not allow travelers to change names on tickets after purchase.

Itinerary Changes: If your travel plans change and you need a different flight, you can change your flight times, dates, and/or destination by contacting ChoiceAir Customer Service.
Why ChoiceAir?

  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares
R3 Search for Flights Welcome [John Smith]
Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Search for Flights
Ship Name: Lorem Ipsum
Sail Date: 25Aug2008
Please note that your sail date may reflect the beginning of a cruisetour, if applicable, but will not reflect pre-cruise or post-cruise hotel packages. You may adjust the recommended travel dates to suit your needs.
Return Date: 02Sep2008
Length of Cruise: 7 Nights
Cruise Departure Port: Fort Lauderdale
Cruise Arrival Port: Fort Lauderdale
Review Selected Guest(s)
Jane Doe / Adult
John Doe / Child
John Smith / Infant

Note: To remove or add a guest under your cruise reservation ID please click here.
*Type of Flight: Round-Trip One-Way Multi-Destination
 
*From: *To:
*Departing: Time:
*Returning: Time:
 
*Adults (12+): *Children (2-11): *Infants (Under 2):
 
Cabin Class:    
Airline Preference:    
Preferred Currency:    
     
  *Required Fields    
Why ChoiceAir?

  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares
R4 Waiting Page Welcome [John Smith]

Please wait...
We're searching for your flights...


Did you know?

 

R5 Flight Availability Welcome [John Smith]
Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Flight Availability
Round-Trip: New York, NY (JFK) to Miami, FL (MIA)
Ship Name: Lorem Ipsum
Sail Date: 25Aug2008
Please note that your sail date may reflect the beginning of a cruisetour, if applicable, but will not reflect pre-cruise or post-cruise hotel packages. You may adjust the recommended travel dates to suit your needs.
Return Date: 02Sep2008
Length of Cruise: 7 Nights
Cruise Departure Port: Fort Lauderdale
Cruise Arrival Port: Fort Lauderdale
Review Selected Guest(s)
Jane Doe / Adult
John Doe / Child
John Smith / Infant

Note: To remove or add a guest under your cruise reservation ID please click here.

Total includes taxes and fees
  ChoiceAir Specials Airline Name Airline Name Airline Name Airline Name
ChoiceAir Specials American Airlines United Continental Airlines US Airways
Nonstop Only
3 Flights
245 USD Total 262 USD 325 USD Total 347 USD -- -- --
1 Stop
4 Flights
245 USD Total 262 USD 325 USD Total 347 USD 250 USD Total 267 USD 260 USD Total 278 USD --
2 or More Stops
25 Flights
245 USD Total 262 USD -- 250 USD Total 267 USD 260 USD Total 278 USD 262 USD Total 280 USD

Detailed Flight Results Below

Flight Option 1: 158.00 USD + 37.00 USD taxes & fees = 195.00 USD
Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration Aircraft Fare Rules
Airline Name 4126 New York (JFK)
01Jan2009
10:00
Miami (MIA)
01Jan2009
13:30
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 4293 San Juan (SJP)
01Nov2009
12:00
Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
14:30
2hrs 30min
1 stop (Change plane in Miami)
Boeing 737 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 3523 Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
15:30
New York (JFK)
01Nov2009
19:00
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply

Flight Option 2: 158.00 USD + 37.00 USD taxes & fees = 195.00 USD
Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration Aircraft Fare Rules
Airline Name 4126 New York (JFK)
01Jan2009
10:00
Miami (MIA)
01Jan2009
13:30
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 4293 San Juan (SJP)
01Nov2009
12:00
Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
14:30
2hrs 30min
1 stop (Change plane in Miami)
Boeing 737 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 3523 Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
15:30
New York (JFK)
01Nov2009
19:00
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply

Fuel Surcharge Disclaimer Placeholder [RCCL to provide]

Why ChoiceAir?

  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares
R8 Payment Welcome [John Smith]
Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Payment
Ship Name: Lorem Ipsum
Sail Date: 25Aug2008
Please note that your sail date may reflect the beginning of a cruisetour, if applicable, but will not reflect pre-cruise or post-cruise hotel packages. You may adjust the recommended travel dates to suit your needs.
Return Date: 02Sep2008
Length of Cruise: 7 Nights
Cruise Departure Port: Fort Lauderdale
Cruise Arrival Port: Fort Lauderdale
Select all the guests that you will be paying for using the credit card information below. IMPORTANT: You can use different credit cards to pay for travel. ChoiceAir will prompt you to provide a different credit card if not all guests are selected.

Guest Name Age Range Total Price Select to Pay
[select all]
John Doe Adult (12+) 319.00 USD
Jane Doe Adult (12+) 319.00 USD
John Row Adult (12+) 319.00 USD
John Smith Adult (12+) 319.00 USD PAID


Credit Card Information

IMPORTANT: Travel partner or travel agency's credit card cannot be used for payment.

Guest(s) Selected
 
John Doe 319.00 USD
Jane Doe 319.00 USD
Total Amount: 319.00 USD
 
Card Information
 
*Card Type:
*Card Holder:
*Card Number:
*Expire Date:
 
Billing Address
 
*Country:
*Street Address:
 Address 2:
*City/Town:
*State/Province:
*Zip/Postal Code:
 
  *Required Fields
Why ChoiceAir?

  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares
R9 Payment Confirmation Welcome [John Smith]
Start Search Flights Flight Availability Guest Preferences Flight Summary Payment
Payment Confirmation
Ship Name: Lorem Ipsum
Sail Date: 25Aug2008
Please note that your sail date may reflect the beginning of a cruisetour, if applicable, but will not reflect pre-cruise or post-cruise hotel packages. You may adjust the recommended travel dates to suit your needs.
Return Date: 02Sep2008
Length of Cruise: 7 Nights
Cruise Departure Port: Fort Lauderdale
Cruise Arrival Port: Fort Lauderdale
Thank you! Your flight is confirmed. Please see flight details below.

Payment Confirmation Details

ChoiceAir Confirmation: 1234556
Guest: John Doe Total Amount Paid: 230.00 USD
Special Assistance: none Pre-Cruise Transfer (35.00 USD)
Post-Cruise Transfer (35.00 USD)
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF678S American Airlines: 123456
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF234S United Airlines: 234567
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF128S Delta Airlines: 345678
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF843S US Airlines: 456789
Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration Seat Aircraft Fare Rules
Airline Name 4126 New York (JFK)
01Jan2009
10:00
Miami (MIA)
01Jan2009
13:30
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
24A Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 4293 San Juan (SJP)
01Nov2009
12:00
Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
14:30
2hrs 30min
1 stop (Change plane in Miami)
24A Boeing 737 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 3523 Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
15:30
New York (JFK)
01Nov2009
19:00
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
24A Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply


ChoiceAir Confirmation: 1234556
Guest: John Smith Total Amount Paid: 230.00 USD
Special Assistance: none Pre-Cruise Transfer (35.00 USD)
Post-Cruise Transfer (35.00 USD)
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF678S American Airlines: 123456
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF234S United Airlines: 234567
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF128S Delta Airlines: 345678
Carrier Record Locator: AAJYF843S US Airlines: 456789
Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration Seat Aircraft Fare Rules
Airline Name 4126 New York (JFK)
01Jan2009
10:00
Miami (MIA)
01Jan2009
13:30
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
24B Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 4293 San Juan (SJP)
01Nov2009
12:00
Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
14:30
2hrs 30min
1 stop (Change plane in Miami)
24B Boeing 737 Additional fees may apply
Airline Name 3523 Miami (MIA)
01Nov2009
15:30
New York (JFK)
01Nov2009
19:00
3hrs 30min
Nonstop
24B Boeing 757 Additional fees may apply


An email or fax confirmation will be sent to:
  • email@domain.com or John Doe at 555 555-5555
  • email@domain.com or John Doe at 555 555-5555
Why ChoiceAir?

  • Directly linked to your cruise
  • Guaranteed arrival
  • Great fares